Wednesday, December 5, 2018

December 8-9, 2018 - Schedules & Results



Last updated on Friday, 12/7/18 at 1:00pm

September 1, 2018 marks the start of the new season.  All teams will move up to their current ages/grades for the 2018-2019 season.  For more information click here for age eligibility rules.


We have done our best to accommodate team requests.  It was impossible to accommodate every request for times.  Paid requests (in order received) were given priority. We will not make any changes to the schedule unless there is an error that affects the integrity of the tournament.

To make sure that we are all on the same page, be sure to check the schedule again on Friday, 12/7/18, at 3:00pm for possible revisions.

MIDDLE SCHOOL MADNESS LOCATIONS
City College of San FranciscoDr. Martin Luther King Jr Academic Middle SchoolThurgood Marshall Academic High School
50 Phelan Avenue350 Girard Street45 Conkling Street
San Francisco, CA 94112San Francisco, CA 94134San Francisco, CA 94124
Gym entrance is located on Ocean Ave. & Howth St.

EAST BAY (SATURDAY ONLY) LOCATIONS
Emeryville Center of Community LifeWest Contra Costa Salesian Boys & Girls ClubFremont High School
1170 47th Street2801 Moran Avenue4610 Foothill Boulevard
Emeryville, CA 94608Richmond, CA 94806Oakland, CA 94601

MIDDLE SCHOOL MADNESS DIVISIONS
TEAM NAMEDIVISION
Bay Area Wildcats 9U/10U9U/10U Boys Division
DC Falcons 9U/10U9U/10U Boys Division
PA Flight 9U9U/10U Boys Division
Sac Soldiers 9U9U/10U Boys Division
Jus B TUF 11U11U Boys Gold Division
OLA 11U11U Boys Gold Division
Prime (Blue) 11U11U Boys Gold Division
Sac Soldiers 10U11U Boys Gold Division
SF WHPH (Gray) 11U11U Boys Gold Division
Trust Basketball 11U11U Boys Gold Division
DC Falcons 11U11U Boys Elite Division
Marin Select 11U11U Boys Elite Division
NorCal Lions 11U11U Boys Elite Division
Prime (Gold) 11U11U Boys Elite Division
Oakland Panthers 11U11U Boys Elite Division
PA Flight 11U11U Boys Elite Division
SF WHPH (Black) 11U11U Boys Elite Division
YBA Elite 11U11U Boys Elite Division
Jus B TUF 12U12U Boys Gold Division
Oakland Rebels 12U12U Boys Gold Division
Oakland Soldiers (Grey) 12U12U Boys Gold Division
Outlawz 12U12U Boys Gold Division
Payton's Place 12U12U Boys Gold Division
Sac Soldiers 12U12U Boys Gold Division
SF WHPH (Gray) 12U12U Boys Gold Division
Team Stealth 12U12U Boys Gold Division
DC Falcons 12U12U Boys Elite Division
NorCal Tarheels 12U12U Boys Elite Division
Oakland Panthers 12U12U Boys Elite Division
Oakland Soldiers (Navy) 12U12U Boys Elite Division
Sac Soldiers 12U12U Boys Elite Division
SF WHPH (Black) 12U12U Boys Elite Division
Team Svete 12U12U Boys Elite Division
YBA Elite 12U12U Boys Elite Division
All Star Wildcats 13U13U Boys Gold Division
Jus B TUF (Isiah) 13U13U Boys Gold Division
Jus B TUF (Shane) 13U13U Boys Gold Division
PA Flight 13U13U Boys Gold Division
Peak Basketball 13U13U Boys Gold Division
Sac Cobras 13U13U Boys Gold Division
Big Tasty 13U13U Boys Elite Division
Jus B TUF (Rich) 13U13U Boys Elite Division
Sac Cobras 13U13U Boys Elite Division
SF WHPH (Black) 13U13U Boys Elite Division
Sportstrong Elite 13U13U Boys Elite Division
Team Arsenal 13U13U Boys Elite Division
Team Svete 13U13U Boys Elite Division
Team Xover 13U13U Boys Elite Division
Alameda Vipers 14U14U Boys Gold Division
Fairfield Ballers 14U14U Boys Gold Division
NorCal Lions 14U14U Boys Gold Division
NorCal Tarheels 14U14U Boys Gold Division
Pride Basketball 14U14U Boys Gold Division
Sac Soldiers 13U/14U14U Boys Gold Division
DC Falcons 14U14U Boys Elite Division
South Bay Scholars 14U14U Boys Elite Division
East County Hornets 14U14U Boys Elite Division
PA Flight 14U14U Boys Elite Division
SF WHPH 14U14U Boys Elite Division
The Island Ride 14U14U Boys Elite Division

EAST BAY (SATURDAY ONLY) DIVISIONS
TEAM NAMEDIVISION
Alameda Vipers 9U9U/10U Boys East Bay Division
Prime (Blue) 9U9U/10U Boys East Bay Division
South Bay Scholars 9U9U/10U Boys East Bay Division
Team Pull-Up 9U9U/10U Boys East Bay Division
Vision (Webb) 9U/10U9U/10U Boys East Bay Division
Oakland PAL 9U9U/10U Boys East Bay Division
Payton's Place 9U/10U9U/10U Boys East Bay Division
Prime (Gold) 10U9U/10U Boys East Bay Division
Vision (Castro) 10U9U/10U Boys East Bay Division
Alameda Vipers 11U11U Boys East Bay Division
Black Mambas 11U11U Boys East Bay Division
El Cerrito Vipers 11U11U Boys East Bay Division
Prime (White) 11U11U Boys East Bay Division
Reign City 11U11U Boys East Bay Division
SacTown Sonics (Green) 11U11U Boys East Bay Division
Vallejo Generals 11U11U Boys East Bay Division
XBA 11U11U Boys East Bay Division
Alameda Vipers 12U12U Boys East Bay Division
Bay Area Thunder 11U/12U12U Boys East Bay Division
Prime (Gray) 12U12U Boys East Bay Division
Prime (Red) 12U12U Boys East Bay Division
Vallejo Generals 12U12U Boys East Bay Division
Vision (Davis) 12U12U Boys East Bay Division
XBA 12U12U Boys East Bay Division
Bay Area Wildcats 11U ♀12U Girls East Bay Division ♀
Lady Trailblazers 11U/12U ♀12U Girls East Bay Division ♀
NorCal Tarheels 12U ♀12U Girls East Bay Division ♀
Vision (Robles) 12U ♀12U Girls East Bay Division ♀
Alameda Vipers 13U13U Boys East Bay Division
Mercury 13U13U Boys East Bay Division
Prime (Blue) 13U13U Boys East Bay Division
Prime (Gray) 13U13U Boys East Bay Division
Prime (White) 13U13U Boys East Bay Division
Team United 13U13U Boys East Bay Division
Vallejo Generals 13U13U Boys East Bay Division
Bay Area Wildcats 13U/14U ♀14U Girls East Bay Division ♀
Presidential Ballers 13U/14U ♀14U Girls East Bay Division ♀
Vision (Reed) 13U ♀14U Girls East Bay Division ♀
Prime (Blue) 14U14U Boys East Bay Division
Prime (White) 14U14U Boys East Bay Division
RCE 2023 14U14U Boys East Bay Division
Reign City 14U14U Boys East Bay Division
Saints 14U14U Boys East Bay Division
               
MIDDLE SCHOOL MADNESS DIVISIONS
USE THE SCHEDULE LINKS BELOW:

 USE THE LINK BELOW TO VIEW SCHEDULES BY DIVISIONS:

USE THE LINK BELOW TO VIEW THE MASTER SCHEDULE:


EAST BAY (SATURDAY ONLY) DIVISIONS
USE THE SCHEDULE LINK BELOW:

USE THE LINK BELOW TO VIEW SCHEDULES BY DIVISIONS:

USE THE LINK BELOW TO VIEW THE MASTER SCHEDULE:


 Please make sure to arrive early (and on time) for your scheduled games to avoid the $100 forfeit fee. 




Coaches/Team Managers/Directors must inform your coaches, players & spectators to abide by our Code of Conduct.

If you have any questions, contact us at:
707-853-5658 / 510-485-4966


Bay Area Sports takes pride in providing a safe, fun, fair and competitive environment for teams to compete in.  We offer a "FREE AGE/GRADE PROTEST" policy to support our commitment to maintain the integrity of our tournaments!

*** PROOF OF AGE/GRADE ***

All Coaches/Team Coordinators must have proper documentation for their players (birth certificates and/or report cards) with them at the tournament. Teams who are unable to provide proof of age/grade for their players, risk the forfeiture of their games.

Only head coaches are allowed to challenge the legitimacy or eligibility of an opposing player. Fans, parents, and assistant coaches are not allowed to make an official protest. All protests must be filed before the game, at halftime or immediately after a game. But, NEVER during the game.

The team who is protesting must also be able to provide proof of age/grade for their players. 


In the event that a player is challenged, the team being protested must be able to provide proof of age/grade for any player(s) being questioned.  If the team is unable to provide the proper documentation (a birth certificate and/or report card) the result will be the forfeit of the game(s) in which the player participated in.

NOTE: We reserve the right to ask a protested player for their name, age, birth date and grade to confirm that it matches their documents.

If you have any issues with the table, refs or other teams, please send your assistant coach to get the tournament director at the facility. We will not talk to parents about any issues, except for equipment failure or injuries.


No comments:

Post a Comment