Wednesday, January 11, 2017

January 14-15, 2017 - MLK Tournament - Schedule & Results

- LOCATIONS -
JamtownCity College of San FranciscoMerritt College
31 -- 4th Street50 Phelan Avenue12500 Campus Drive
Oakland, CA 94607San Francisco, CA 94112Oakland, CA 94619
Parking is located in the rear of the building next to the East Bay Restaurant Supply parking lot.Gym entrance is located at Ocean Avenue & Howth Street. Daily parking permits are enforced and can be purchased at the parking vending machines. MC gym is located in Building E towards the rear of the campus.
Golden Gate Recreation CenterHoly Names UniversityUltimate Fieldhouse
1075 62nd Street3500 Mountain Blvd2675 Mitchell Drive
Oakland, CA 94608Oakland, CA 94619Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Gym is located between Herzog St. & Baker St.Court is located in Tobin Gym
PLEASE DOUBLE CHECK THE SCHEDULE FOR THE TIMES & LOCATION(S) OF YOUR GAMES!

Due to the size of this tournament, it was very difficult to accommodate all time requests.  Paid time requests were given priority.  With that said, we will not be changing the schedule unless there is an error that affects the integrity of the tournament.  To make sure that we are all on the same page, please check the schedule again on Friday, 1/13/17, at 3pm for possible revisions.

USE THE FOLLOWING LINKS TO VIEW THE SCHEDULE & RESULTS:
Last updated on Friday, 1/13/17, at 3:00pm.

It is the responsibility of the coach, team manager and/or director to recheck the schedule for revisions on Friday, 1/13/17, at 3pm.

GAMES WILL BE UPDATED ONLINE AT THE CONCLUSION OF EACH GAME. BE SURE TO CHECK THE SCHEDULE ON GAME DAY FOR RESULTS AND UPDATED SCHEDULES.

Also, please advise your players' parents to arrive early for your scheduled game times and to allow enough time to account for travel, traffic, weather, parking etc.

For a clear overview of each division use the "Schedules by Divisions" link above.
Please be patient as it downloads the PDF File.


Home team is listed on the top (and/or left) of the schedule. 
Home team provides the game ball and wears the lighter colored uniforms. 
Home team sits to the left of the scoreboard.

TEAM NAMEDIVISION
Bay Area Clippers 8U8U Boys Division
Oakland Soldiers 8U8U Boys Division
Vision (Edwards) 8U8U Boys Division
Alameda Vipers (Cenidoza) 9U9U Boys Gold Division
Oakland Soldiers (Red) 9U9U Boys Gold Division
Solano Select 9U9U Boys Gold Division
Yellow Jackets 8U9U Boys Gold Division
Bay City (Black) 9U9U Boys Elite Division
County Bears 9U9U Boys Elite Division
Oakland Soldiers (Grey) 9U9U Boys Elite Division
Oakland Soldiers (Navy) 9U9U Boys Elite Division
50 All-Stars 10U10U Boys Silver Division
Bay City (Red) 10U10U Boys Silver Division
NCP 10U10U Boys Silver Division
NorCal Wolfpack 10U10U Boys Silver Division
Bay Area Battlecatz (Grey) 10U10U Boys Gold Division
Bay Area Clippers 10U10U Boys Gold Division
FMT Wildats 10U10U Boys Gold Division
Hard 2 Guard 10U10U Boys Gold Division
Oakland Soldiers (Grey) 10U10U Boys Gold Division
XBA 10U10U Boys Gold Division
Bay Area Battlecatz (Blue) 10U10U Boys Elite Division
Oakland Soldiers (Navy) 10U10U Boys Elite Division
Team Esface (Black) 10U10U Boys Elite Division
Work Hard Play Hard 10U10U Boys Elite Division
Bay Area Wildcats 10U ♀10U/11U Girls Division ♀
Ca Ballaz 10U ♀10U/11U Girls Division ♀
SF Rebels 10U/11U ♀10U/11U Girls Division ♀
Vision (Madayag) 10U/11U ♀10U/11U Girls Division ♀
Bay City (Red) 11U11U Boys Silver Division
Fresno Swoosh Elite (Blue) 10U/11U11U Boys Silver Division
Oakland Soldiers (Red) 11U11U Boys Silver Division
Vision (Quiroz) 10U/11U11U Boys Silver Division
All Sports Hawks 11U11U Boys Gold Division
Fairfield Wildcats 11U11U Boys Gold Division
Hawaii Heat 11U11U Boys Gold Division
Nor Cal Wolfpack (White) 11U11U Boys Gold Division
Bay City (Black) 11U11U Boys Elite Division
Fresno Swoosh Elite 11U11U Boys Elite Division
Hercules Bears 11U11U Boys Elite Division
Oakland Soldiers (Navy) 11U11U Boys Elite Division
Team Esface Black 11U11U Boys Elite Division
Team Blackout 11U11U Boys Elite Division
Vision (Torres) 11U11U Boys Elite Division
Work Hard Play Hard 11U11U Boys Elite Division
24/7 (Fresno) 12U ♀12U Girls Division ♀
Sac Lady Pirates 12U ♀12U Girls Division ♀
Shark City 12U ♀12U Girls Division ♀
South Bay Scholars 12U ♀12U Girls Division ♀
XBA 12U ♀12U Girls Division ♀
CA Ballaz 12U ♀12U Girls Division ♀
50 All Stars 12U12U Boys Silver Division
Bay City (Red) 12U12U Boys Silver Division
Benicia Warriors 12U12U Boys Silver Division
Fresno Swoosh Elite 12U12U Boys Silver Division
N Your Court 12U12U Boys Silver Division
NorCal Xpress 12U12U Boys Silver Division
Nothing But Net 11U/12U12U Boys Silver Division
Oakland Soldiers (Red) 12U12U Boys Silver Division
South Bay Hustle 12U12U Boys Silver Division
Bay Area Bombers 12U12U Boys Gold Division
Bay Area Blazers12U12U Boys Gold Division
Bay Area Clippers (Red) 12U12U Boys Gold Division
Fairfield Wildcats 12U12U Boys Gold Division
SF Generals 12U12U Boys Gold Division
SJZ Warriors 12U12U Boys Gold Division
Bay Area Clippers (Blue) 12U12U Boys Elite Division
Bay City (Black) 12U12U Boys Elite Division
Hoop Life 12U12U Boys Elite Division
Matt Barnes Elite 12U12U Boys Elite Division
Oakland Rebels Black 12U12U Boys Elite Division
Oakland Rebels Silver 12U12U Boys Elite Division
Oakland Soldiers (Grey) 12U12U Boys Elite Division
Oakland Soldiers (Red) 12U12U Boys Elite Division
Sacramento Hoyas 916 12U12U Boys Elite Division
Alameda Vipers 13U ♀13U Girls Division ♀
Bay Area Renegades 13U ♀13U Girls Division ♀
N Your Court 13U ♀13U Girls Division ♀
Vision (Asiasi) 13U ♀13U Girls Division ♀
XBA Blue 13U ♀13U Girls Division ♀
CA Ballaz 13U ♀13U Girls Division ♀
B.R.A.N.D.E.D. 13U13U Boys Silver Division
Bay City (Red) 13U13U Boys Silver Division
More Than Basketball 13U13U Boys Silver Division
Team Esface Black (3) 13U13U Boys Silver Division
Tracy Spartans 13U13U Boys Silver Division
Vision (Horton) 13U13U Boys Silver Division
Bay Area Wildcats 13U13U Boys Gold Division
Bay City (Black) 13U13U Boys Gold Division
N Your Court 13U13U Boys Gold Division
NCP 13U13U Boys Gold Division
Ralston Select 13U13U Boys Gold Division
Solano Select 13U13U Boys Gold Division
Team Esface Black (1) 13U13U Boys Gold Division
Team Esface Black (2) 13U13U Boys Gold Division
Hard 2 Guard 14U ♀14U Girls Division ♀
N Your Court 14U ♀14U Girls Division ♀
South Bay Hustle 14U ♀14U Girls Division ♀
West Coast Xtreme 14U ♀14U Girls Division ♀
XBA Red 13U ♀14U Girls Division ♀
Bay Area Sports 14U ♀14U Girls Division ♀
50 All-Stars 14U14U Boys Silver Divsion
B.R.A.N.D.E.D 14U14U Boys Silver Divsion
East Bay Innovation Academy14U Boys Silver Divsion
South Bay Hustle 14U (Lamont)14U Boys Silver Divsion
Vision (Gipson) 13U14U Boys Gold Divsion
Alameda Vipers (Cenidoza) 14U14U Boys Gold Divsion
Bay Area Mambas 14U14U Boys Gold Divsion
Fresno Swoosh Elite 14U14U Boys Gold Divsion
Hoop Life 14U14U Boys Gold Division
Oakland Soldiers (Red) 14U14U Boys Gold Division
South Bay Hustle 14U (Lamont)14U Boys Gold Division
Spin Basketball 14U14U Boys Gold Division
Town Soldiers 14U14U Boys Gold Divsion
Vision (Manansala) 14U14U Boys Gold Divsion
West Coast Xtreme 14U14U Boys Gold Division
XBA 14U14U Boys Gold Divsion
24/7 (Fresno) 14U14U Boys Elite Division
ABGC Force 14U14U Boys Elite Division
Bay Area Battlecatz 14U14U Boys Elite Division
Bay City (Black) 14U14U Boys Elite Division
Matt Barnes Elite 14U14U Boys Elite Division
PHPS 14U14U Boys Elite Division
Team Esface Black 14U14U Boys Elite Division
Town Soldiers 14U14U Boys Elite Division
Vision Basketball Academy 14U14U Boys Elite Division
Work Hard Play Hard 14U14U Boys Elite Division

On Memorial day, for teams that want to play in the SF Bay Area... 
Save the date, May 27-29, 2017!






If you have any questions, contact us at:
or

No comments:

Post a Comment